Inshore Series Results 2006


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Spring series-1 Spring series-2 Spring series-3 Spring series-4 Roker Regatta-1 Roker Regatta-2 Roker Regatta-3 Blyth Regatta-1 Blyth Regatta-2 PointsNet
AUF WIEDERSEHEN PETsb7DncDncDnc221DncDnc575
BUDDYsb4313DncDncDncDnc4514
CORKANUTsb3Dnc5543413378
ENIGMAsbDncDncDnc6DncDncDncDnc57421
JEDIsb/12234112DncDnc334
MAD DOGSsb756755Dnc265212
RISKY BUSINESSsbDnc13134331284
YON-KAsb1422DncDncDncDnc2475
Class sb Dnc=9            
AEOLUS (bh)11121433DncDnc354
ANTIX1DncDncDncDnc11221474
CACTUS JACK1DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc4Dnc8434
CORDON ROUGE1DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc537810
HUMMINGBIRD1DncDncDncDnc31112484
PHOENIX 1DncDnc12244Dnc5485
ROCKETT13233DncDncDncDncDnc618
SHOTGUN 61DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc347714
TOYTIME1Dnc344DncDncDncDncDnc7113
Class 1 Dnc=10            
ODIN2Dnc1DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc2510
TARKA OF TEES2121Dnc11111124
Class 2 Dnc=3            
BLAZER3DncDncDncDnc244DncDnc529
EIDER3DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc11514
KALLISTA3DncDncDncDnc314DncDnc506
STORM IN A G CUP3DncDncDncDnc55DncDncDnc5920
STRATAGEM3DncDncDncDnc131DncDnc474
WHITE MAGIC3DncDncDncDnc42DncDncDnc5511
Class 3 Dnc=7            
BLUE MAX4/3DncDncDncDnc32221265
DOUBLE ACT4/3DncDncDncDnc21DncDncDnc315
G SPOT4/3DncDncDncDnc13112244
Class 4 Dnc=4            

Offshore Series Results 2006


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Farnes Race Sunderland-Hartlepool Whitby - Hartlepool Hartlepool bay race Sunderland- Whitby Whitby- Hartlepool PointsNet
CORDON ROUGE1DncDncDncDncDnc24720
DREAM MAIDEN15DncDncDncDncDnc5023
HUMMINGBIRD12DncDncDnc533710
JEDIsb/1DncDncDncDnc514215
PHOENIX 131Dnc155245
ROCKETT14DncDncDncDncDnc4922
SHOTGUN 611DncDncDnc5Dnc4215
Class 1 Dnc=9         
BARNSTORMER23DncDnc342268
BOOBY TOO2DncDncDnc14Dnc3312
ISIS24DncDncDncDncDnc3918
OCEAN REIVER25DncDncDncDncDnc4019
SAMAKI of St HELIER22DncDncDncDncDnc3716
TARKA OF TEES211Dnc241163
Class 2 Dnc=7         
AQUILA (temp rating)3DncDncDncDnc734218
BLUE MAX4/3DncDncDncDnc754420
DOUBLE ACT4/3Dnc1Dnc172274
EIDER31DncDncDncDncDnc4117
FLUSHOUND4/3DncDncDncDnc7Dnc4723
G SPOT4/3DncDncDncDnc714016
STORM IN A G CUP3DncDncDncDnc7Dnc4723
Class 3 Dnc=8         
Class 4 Dnc=1         


Club championship 2006

The points total for each club (Does not include Winter series)

PointsClub
29 RNYC
17 SYC
27 THYC
4 WYC