Inshore Series Results 2009


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass NECRA Regatta 1 NECRA Regatta 2 NECRA Regatta 3 NECRA Regatta 4 PointsNet
Class sb Dnc=1       
BARNSTORMER172371919
CORDON ROUGE1134199
ICON1211266
JALFREZI147772525
JEDI134271616
MAYHEM155531818
Class 1 Dnc=7       
CAVALIER265562222
MUMESKARA244241414
RUNAWAY2123399
SAMAKI of St HELIER223411010
TARKA OF TEES2311277
Class 2 Dnc=6       
JASMINE353451717
PEG331351212
WHITE MAGIC3132177
Class 3 Dnc=5       
AKORI413171212
BATHSHEBA4/175511818
BLUE MAX4/372241515
DOUBLE ACT4/371331414
ISLA476772727
NEMESIS4/324421212
Class 4 Dnc=7       

Offshore Series Results 2009


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Sunderland - Whitby Whitby - Hartlepool Scarborough - Imuiden Farnes Race Whitby-South-HPool Whitby _Hartlepool Sunderland - Hartlepool PointsNet
ACE1DncDncDncDncDnc2Dnc6824
BARNSTORMER173DncDncDncDncDnc6521
BATHSHEBA4/112DncDncDnc4Dnc517
BITE THE BULLET1DncDncDncDncDnc3Dnc6925
FIASCO-of-WEIGHT17DncDncDncDncDncDnc7329
ICON177DncDncDnc1Dnc5915
MAYHEM121DncDncDncDncDnc5814
NO COMPROMISE1Dnc4DncDncDnc5Dnc6420
WHISPA135DncDncDncDncDnc6319
Class 1 Dnc=11          
HUSSY253DncDncDncDncDnc4315
LADY HAMILTON2DncDncDncDncDnc2Dnc4416
MUMESKARA2DncDncDnc1DncDnc23810
RUNAWAY252DncDncDncDncDnc4214
SAMAKI of St HELIER25Dnc2DncDnc1Dnc368
TARKA OF TEES2111DncDncDnc1253
Class 2 Dnc=7          
BITE THE BULLET3DncDncDncDncDnc3Dnc2711
BLUE MAX4/343DncDncDncDncDnc2711
DOUBLE ACT4/343DncDncDncDncDnc2711
NEMESIS4/34DncDncDncDncDncDnc2812
Class 3 Dnc=4          
Class 4 Dnc=1          


Club championship 2009

The points total for each club (Does not include Winter series)

PointsClub
8 RNYC
90 SYC
257 THYC
97 WYC