Inshore Series Results 2009


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass NECRA Regatta 1 NECRA Regatta 2 NECRA Regatta 3 NECRA Regatta 4 PointsNet
Class sb% Dnc=1
BARNSTORMER172371912
CORDON ROUGE1134195
ICON1211264
JALFREZI147772518
JEDI13427169
MAYHEM155531813
Class 1 Dnc=7
CAVALIER265562216
MUMESKARA244241410
RUNAWAY2123396
SAMAKI of St HELIER22341106
TARKA OF TEES2311274
Class 2 Dnc=6
JASMINE353451712
PEG33135127
WHITE MAGIC3132174
Class 3% Dnc=5
AKORI41317125
BATHSHEBA475511811
BLUE MAX47224158
DOUBLE ACT47133147
ISLA476772720
NEMESIS42442128
Class 4% Dnc=7       

Offshore Series Results 2009


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Sunderland - Whitby Whitby - Hartlepool Scarborough - Imuiden Farnes Race Whitby-South-HPool Whitby _Hartlepool Sunderland - Hartlepool PointsNet
ACE1DncDncDncDncDnc2Dnc6824
BARNSTORMER173DncDncDncDncDnc6521
BATHSHEBA112DncDncDnc4Dnc517
BITE THE BULLET1DncDncDncDncDnc336117
FIASCO-of-WIGHT17DncDncDncDncDncDnc7329
ICON177DncDncDnc1Dnc5915
MAYHEM121DncDncDncDncDnc5814
NO COMPROMISE1Dnc4DncDncDnc5Dnc6420
WHISPA135DncDncDncDncDnc6319
Class 1 Dnc=11
HUSSY253DncDncDncDncDnc4315
LADY HAMILTON2DncDncDncDncDnc2Dnc4416
MUMESKARA2DncDncDnc1DncDnc23810
RUNAWAY252DncDncDncDncDnc4214
SAMAKI of St HELIER25Dnc2DncDnc1Dnc368
TARKA OF TEES2111DncDncDnc1253
Class 2 Dnc=7
BLUE MAX343DncDncDncDncDnc2711
DOUBLE ACT343DncDncDncDncDnc2711
NEMESIS34DncDncDncDncDncDnc2812
Class 3% Dnc=4
Class 4% Dnc=1          


Club championship 2009
The points total for each club (Does not include Winter series)

PointsClub
8 RNYC
90 SYC
257 THYC
97 WYC