Inshore Series Results 2010


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Necra regatta - 1 Necra regatta - 2 Necra regatta - 3 Necra regatta - 4 Roker Regatta -1 Roker Regatta -2 Roker Regatta -3 Roker Regatta -4 Roker Regatta -5 RNYC Regatta Whitby Mini Series - 1 Whitby Mini Series - 2 Whitby Mini Series - 3 Whitby Mini Series - 4 Whitby Mini Series - 5 PointsNet
Class sb Dnc=2                  
ACE1DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc2212122
BATHSHEBA1Dnc45DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc12627
CHEEKY GIRL14212DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc1089
COCARELLE12333111DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc865
CORDON ROUGE11121DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc1045
ICON1DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc11111954
JEDI1DncDnc4DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc13031
NO COMPROMISE1DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc222331029
Class 1 Dnc=9                  
HUSSY2DncDncDncDnc211DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc649
RUNAWAY23112DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc627
SAMAKI of St HELIER22223DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc649
TARKA OF TEES21DncDnc1DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc6712
Class 2 Dnc=5                  
ACYachtSurveyor3221113DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc375
SERENITY31122211DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc344
Class 3 Dnc=3                  
AKORI4/311Dnc1DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc759
BLUE MAX4/34DncDncDnc211DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc748
DOUBLE ACT4/32DncDncDnc12DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc7711
ISLA45DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc8923
MADHATTER4/23DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc8721
Class 4 Dnc=6                  

Offshore Series Results 2010


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Sunderland - Whitby Whitby - Hartlepool Bass Rock Scarborough - Imuiden Sunderland - Hartlepool Whitby - Hartlepool PointsNet
ACE1DncDncDncDncDnc53517
BATHSHEBA1DncDncDnc1Dnc53012
ICON1DncDncDncDncDnc53517
NO COMPROMISE1DncDncDncDncDnc53517
Class 1 Dnc=6         
MADHATTER4/2DncDnc2Dnc2Dnc208
SAMAKI of St HELIER2DncDncDnc2Dnc2208
TARKA OF TEES2DncDncDnc11Dnc186
Class 2 Dnc=4         
BLUE MAX4/3DncDncDncDnc1Dnc167
DOUBLE ACT4/3DncDncDncDnc3Dnc189
Class 3 Dnc=3         
OFFCHANCE4DncDncDnc11Dnc104
Class 4 Dnc=2         


Club championship 2010

The points total for each club (Does not include Winter series)

PointsClub
102 SYC
199 THYC
91 WYC