Inshore Series Results 2010


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Necra regatta - 1 Necra regatta - 2 Necra regatta - 3 Necra regatta - 4 Roker Regatta -1 Roker Regatta -2 Roker Regatta -3 Roker Regatta -4 Roker Regatta -5 RNYC Regatta Whitby Mini Series - 1 Whitby Mini Series - 2 Whitby Mini Series - 3 Whitby Mini Series - 4 Whitby Mini Series - 5 PointsNet
Class sb% Dnc=2
ACE1DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc2212158
BATHSHEBA1Dnc45DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc12663
CHEEKY GIRL14212DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc10845
COCARELLE12333111DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc8623
CORDON ROUGE11121DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc10441
ICON1DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc111119532
JEDI1DncDnc4DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc13067
NO COMPROMISE1DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc2223310239
Class 1 Dnc=9
HUSSY2DncDncDncDnc211DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc6429
RUNAWAY23112DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc6227
SAMAKI of St HELIER22223DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc6429
TARKA OF TEES21DncDnc1DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc6732
Class 2 Dnc=5
ACYachtSurveyor3221113DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc3716
SERENITY31122211DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc3413
Class 3% Dnc=3
AKORI411Dnc1DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc7533
BLUE MAX44DncDncDnc211DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc7432
DOUBLE ACT42DncDncDnc12DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc7735
ISLA45DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc8947
MADHATTER43DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc8745
Class 4% Dnc=6                  

Offshore Series Results 2010


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Sunderland - Whitby Whitby - Hartlepool Bass Rock Scarborough - Imuiden Sunderland - Hartlepool Whitby - Hartlepool PointsNet
ACE1DncDncDncDncDnc53517
BATHSHEBA1DncDncDnc1Dnc53012
ICON1DncDncDncDncDnc53517
NO COMPROMISE1DncDncDncDncDnc53517
Class 1 Dnc=6
MADHATTER2DncDnc2Dnc2Dnc208
SAMAKI of St HELIER2DncDncDnc2Dnc2208
TARKA OF TEES2DncDncDnc11Dnc186
Class 2 Dnc=4
BLUE MAX3DncDncDncDnc1Dnc167
DOUBLE ACT3DncDncDncDnc3Dnc189
Class 3% Dnc=3
OFFCHANCE4DncDncDnc11Dnc104
Class 4% Dnc=2         


Club championship 2010
The points total for each club (Does not include Winter series)

PointsClub
17 RNYC
85 SYC
199 THYC
91 WYC