Inshore Series Results 2019


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Whitby Regatta 1 Whitby Regatta 2 THYC Regatta 1 THYC Regatta 2 SYC Regatta 1 SYC Regatta 2 RNYC Regatta 1 RNYC Regatta 2 PointsNet
Class sb Dnc=1           
GLORY DAYS1223333DncDnc3210
ICON111DncDncDncDncDncDnc5018
MADHATTER1DncDnc22DncDnc21397
SHARKY1DncDnc11DncDncDncDnc5018
SORCERER143DncDncDncDnc134311
STILL GAME1DncDncDncDnc22DncDnc5220
WHISKY MAC1DncDncDncDnc11DncDnc5018
Class 1 Dnc=8           
BOYSIE211DncDnc1114254
GROWLER2DncDnc3233243310
HOCUS POCUS2DncDnc2122DncDnc397
ISLA2DncDnc13DncDncDncDnc5220
MINTY244DncDncDncDnc314412
PHOENIX 11222DncDncDncDncDncDnc5220
TIGER RAG233DncDncDncDncDncDnc5422
Class 2 Dnc=8           
FLUSHOUND3/2DncDnc3322DncDnc3810
JUNO3DncDncDncDncDncDnc124517
RUNAWAY3/21122DncDncDncDnc346
TARKA OF TEES3/2DncDnc1111DncDnc324
VERLOCITY3DncDnc55DncDncDncDnc5224
WARRIOR3DncDnc44DncDncDncDnc5022
Class 3 Dnc=7           
Class 4 Dnc=1           

Offshore Series Results 2019


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Whitby - Hartlepool Sunderland - Whitby overnight Whitby - Hartlepool North Sea Race Sunderland - Hartlepool Scarborough - Whitby Whitby - Hartlepool Hartlepool - Tyne Blyth - Sunderland Whitby - Hartlepool Sunderland - Hartlepool PointsNet
ANTIX1DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc1Dnc7129
COCARELLE3/1DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc3DncDncDnc7331
GLORY DAYS1132Dnc1332DncDnc3399
ICON122Dnc1Dnc1Dnc1Dnc2Dnc447
MADHATTER1Dnc11DncDnc21Dnc13Dnc446
SORCERER13DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc16725
Class 1 Dnc=7              
AKORI23DncDncDncDncDnc17DncDnc49226
BOYSIE2DncDncDncDnc3DncDncDnc2DncDnc10438
GROWLER2DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc3DncDnc11347
ISLA2DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc4DncDncDnc11448
MINTY243DncDncDnc1Dnc7DncDncDnc9226
PHOENIX 1122DncDncDnc1DncDnc11Dnc2737
RAMPAGE2DncDncDncDncDnc2DncDncDncDncDnc11246
RUNAWAY3/2623DncDncDncDnc3DncDnc38317
SOLSTICE2Dnc52DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc610135
TARKA OF TEES3/2111Dnc2DncDnc2DncDnc1636
Class 2 Dnc=11              
FIASCO-of-WIGHT3Dnc43DncDncDncDnc511Dnc5014
JUNO3Dnc41DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc5923
SIGMARIS3Dnc4DncDncDnc1Dnc5DncDncDnc5822
VERLOCITY3DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc5DncDnc26125
WARRIOR3DncDnc2DncDncDncDnc5DncDncDnc6125
Class 3 Dnc=6              
Class 4 Dnc=1              


Club championship 2019

The points total for each club (Does not include Winter series)

PointsClub
36 RNYC
95 SYC
353 THYC
120 WYC

Winter Series Results 2019


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Winter Series 2 Winter Series 3 Winter Series 4 Winter Series 5 Winter Series 6 Winter Series 7 Winter Series 8 PointsNet
AUBURN DREAMER3DncDncDncDncDnc10 8066
BOYSIE2243213 1511
CINNABAR21Dnc1522 2511
COCARELLE3/17Dnc5175 3925
FEELING ROUGH1647494 3425
GLORY DAYS1DncDnc6858 5541
HOCUS POCUS25Dnc8987 5137
ISLA212DncDnc1110Dnc 7561
LADY MAY39Dnc97Dnc9 6248
MADHATTER18Dnc4646 4228
MAYHEM14DncDnc106Dnc 6248
STILL GAME1312331 1310
VERLOCITY312DncDnc121111 7460
Class All Dnc=14