Inshore Series Results 2022


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass THYC Regatta - Race 1 THYC Regatta - Race 2 THYC Regatta - Race 3 WYC Regatta - Race 1 WYC Regatta - Race 2 WYC Regatta - Race 3 SYC Regatta - Race 1 SYC Regatta - Race 2 SYC Regatta - Race 3 PointsNet
Class sb% Dnc=1
CHAOS1213DncDncDncDncDncDnc5422
GLORY DAYS1335DncDncDncDncDncDnc5927
ICON1DncDncDncDncDnc1DncDncDnc6533
MADHATTER1152DncDncDnc22Dnc4412
SCIMITAR1DncDncDnc11DncDncDncDnc5826
THIN LIZZY1DncDncDncDncDncDnc1115119
VELOCITY GIRL1421DncDncDncDncDncDnc5523
Class 1 Dnc=8
BOYSIE2111232312166
FIASCO-of-WIGHT2DncDncDnc44DncDncDncDnc7135
HARVEST MOON2432DncDncDnc54Dnc5418
MINTY2DncDncDnc32DncDncDncDnc6832
PHOENIX 11252311113Dnc266
PILGRIM2265DncDncDncDncDncDnc6731
SHAMM2644DncDncDnc2214613
TIGER RAG2356DncDncDnc45Dnc5923
Class 2 Dnc=9
ASTRO3DncDncDncDncDncDnc7DncDnc7139
BLUE BEAR (Sadler)3DncDncDncDncDncDnc33Dnc6230
HOCUS POCUS3DncDncDncDncDncDnc22Dnc6028
HUNTERS GRACE3233DncDncDncDncDncDnc5624
MOONDANCE3DncDncDncDncDncDnc5DncDnc6937
SOLSTICE3DncDncDncDncDncDnc44Dnc6432
TARKA OF TEES3111DncDncDnc11Dnc375
Class 3% Dnc=8
Class 4% Dnc=1            

Offshore Series Results 2022


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass Whitby - Hartlepool Sunderland - Whitby Whitby - Hartlepool ScYC North Sea Race Sunderland - Hartlepool Scarborough - Whitby Whitby - Hartlepool Hartlepool - Tyne Whitby - Hartlepool Sunderland - Hartlepool PointsNet
BLUE BEAR1DncDncDnc3DncDncDncDncDnc 11531
CHAOS1DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc1Dnc 11329
GLORY DAYS1DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc2Dnc 11430
HUMDINGER1DncDncDncDncDnc14DncDnc 10319
ICON1Dnc2Dnc1Dnc2DncDncDnc 895
MADHATTER1Dnc11Dnc131Dnc1 503
MY GAL1DncDncDnc5Dnc76DncDnc 10218
OUT OF NOWHERE1DncDncDnc2Dnc43DncDnc 939
RASCAL1DncDncDncDncDnc55DncDnc 10824
SCARAMOUCHE1Dnc43DncDncDncDncDncDnc 10521
SCIMITAR1Dnc3DncDncDnc6DncDncDnc 10723
STARCHICK1DncDncDncDncDnc92DncDnc 10925
Class 1 Dnc=14
AKORI2DncDncDncDncDncDnc46Dnc 9422
BLUE BEAR (Sadler)2Dnc45DncDncDncDncDncDnc 9321
BOYSIE22DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc 9826
FIASCO-of-WIGHT2Dnc3DncDncDnc45DncDnc 8412
FOOLISH PLEASURE2DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc4Dnc 10028
HANNA2DncDncDncDncDncDncDnc5Dnc 10129
MINTY2DncDncDncDncDnc3DncDncDnc 9927
PHOENIX 112111Dnc31111 223
RUNAWAY2DncDncDncDncDnc233Dnc 808
SOLSTICE2Dnc55DncDncDncDncDncDnc 9422
TARKA OF TEES2Dnc22Dnc1Dnc22Dnc 575
Class 2 Dnc=12
MARCH HARE3DncDnc1DncDncDncDncDncDnc 339
MIJBIL3DncDncDncDncDncDnc1DncDnc 339
SCORCHER311DncDncDnc1DncDncDnc 273
Class 3% Dnc=4
Class 4% Dnc=1             

Winter Series Results 2022


Click on event name for detailed results

The final points for a Dnc will be decided at the end of the series.
It will be equal to the number of boats in the series plus 1

Boat nameClass THYC Winter Series - Race 1 THYC Winter Series - Race 2 THYC Winter Series - Race 3 THYC Winter Series - Race 4 THYC Winter Series - Race 5 THYC Winter Series - Race 6 THYC Winter Series - Race 7 THYC Winter Series - Race 8 THYC Winter Series - Race 9 PointsNet
GLORY DAYS 21Dnc2Dnc227Dnc214016
REBELLION1Dnc4DncDncDnc7DncDnc66541
SCARAMOUCHE123DncDnc47Dnc3Dnc5127
SILK PURSE146Dnc551Dnc444523
STILL GAME111Dnc137Dnc12329
VELOCITY GIRL13DncDnc312DncDnc34420
Class 1 Dnc=8
FIASCO-of-WIGHT2Dnc1DncDnc43Dnc5Dnc3823
FOOLISH PLEASURE222Dnc112Dnc322310
PILGRIM213DncDnc2DncDnc1Dnc3217
Class 2 Dnc=5
HANNA342Dnc1232312411
HUNTERS GRACE36DncDnc3325Dnc23921
MARCH HARE33DncDncDnc4Dnc52Dnc4426
STARLIGHT311DncDnc1111Dnc246
WARRIOR32DncDncDncDncDncDncDncDnc5032
Class 3% Dnc=6
Class 4% Dnc=1            


Club championship 2022
The points total for each club (Does not include Winter series)

PointsClub
16 CYC
20 RNYC
38 ScYC
73 SYC
377 THYC
106 WYC